American Bike Shop
Suchen Sie auf unserer Website
Produkte
Suchen...

Warenkorb

{{articleCount}} 0 {{articleString}} Artikelen

CYLINDER HEADS & PARTS FOR X-WEDGE ENGINES

Cylinder heads and parts. Fit S&S X-Wedge engines as used in American Iron Horse, Morgan Threewheeler, Big Dog, CR&S and other custom motorcycles. Unless differently Indicated parts are sold each.
X-Wedge engines have been supplied in three standard sizes:
X114: 4.125" bore, 4.250" stroke, 113.6CI (1.862cc)
X117: 4.125" bore, 4.375 stroke, 116.94CI (1.916cc)
X121: 4.250" bore, 4.250" stroke, 120.58CI (1.976cc)

Big Bore upgrades:
X117 to X132: 4.375" bore, 4.375" stroke, 131.54CI (2.156cc)
X121 to X128: 4.375" bore, 4.250" stroke, 127.78CI (2.094cc)

Crankcases and connecting rods are the same for all configurations and work with both the 4.250" and 4.375" stroke flywheels, as well as 4.125", 4.250" and 4.375" bore size cylinders.


Angaben

Pos. ZPN Description S&S part no.
1. 789058 2 337.40 CHF Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, polished 106-0644
789059 1 753.70 CHF Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, silver 106-0646
789060 1 753.70 CHF Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, wrinkle black 106-0647
2. 789170 43.96 CHF Valve, Intake, 2" x 4.450", @ 1.943" gauge 90-2000
789203 67.45 CHF Oversized performance intake valve 2.2" x 4.450" 900-0275
789171 96.81 CHF Exhaust valve, 1.605" x 4.428", @ 1.509" gauge 90-2001
789204 111.49 CHF Oversized performance exhaust valve 1.675" x 4.428" 900-0276
3. 789172 36.62 CHF Valve seat, intake, 2.000" 90-2002
789173 83.60 CHF Valve seat, exhaust, 1.605" 90-2003
4. 789089 24.88 CHF Valve guide, intake/exhaust 106-2162
5. 789193 17.55 CHF Head bolt with washer 93-3028
789194 17.55 CHF Head bolt only 93-3028-S
6. 789134 5.83 CHF Washer, .515" x .900" x .150" 50-0418-S
7. 789099 4.54 CHF Gasket, exhaust, stainless steel 106-5029
789205 7.18 CHF/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Gasket, exhaust, stainless steel, 10-pack 93-1072
8. 750804 5.79 CHF Exhaust port stud, 5/16" x 1.7" 50-0493
9. 742604 1.34 CHF/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Socket head screw, 5/16-18 x 1", zinc, 10-pack 16-0136-S
10. 742102 0.65 CHF/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Hex head bolt, 5/16-18x1", zinc, 10-pack 50-0108
11. 236070 0.85 CHF Washer, flat, .344" x .688" x .065", zinc 50-7034
12. 789104 31.45 CHF Flange, manifold 16-0150
13. 789105 20.48 CHF Seal, manifold, 2.060" x 2.285" x .0240" 16-6601
789061 16.41 CHF/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Seal, manifold, 2.060" x 2.285" x .0240", 10-pack 106-0676
14. 789166 39.87 CHF Sensor, kit, knock, IST, without bracket 55-1096
15. 789165 145.91 CHF Sensor, temperature, cylinder head 55-1014
721999 70.15 CHF Sensor, temperature, cylinder head, Standard Motor Products
16. 789187 20.47 CHF Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 1/8" bore 93-1130
789190 584.98 CHF Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 1/4" bore 93-1131
789191 63.04 CHF Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 3/8" bore 93-1132
17. 789159 4.52 CHF O-ring, (-220), 1.375" ID x 1.625" OD, viton (each) 50-8245-S
18. 789064 123.23 CHF Pushrod cover, set 106-0698
19. 789140 10.20 CHF Stud, 5/16-24, 7/16-14 x 2.44" (each) 50-0497
20. 789067 64.51 CHF Retainer, Set, alignment, rocker arm support 106-0730
21. 789066 93.87 CHF Rocker arm set for 1 cylinder head, standard 1.76 ratio 106-0716
789168 579.51 CHF Complete roller rocker arm kit, 1.80 ratio 900-0213
22. 789086 5.40 CHF Hex head lock nut, Grade8, 5/16-24 x 17/64", zinc plated steel 106-1749
23. 236070 0.85 CHF Washer, flat, .344" x .688" x .065", zinc 50-7034
24. 789161 4.52 CHF O-ring, bottom, injector, .310" ID x .580"OD 50-8265-S
25. 789167 137.40 CHF Fuel injector, assembly, style B, 31.3lbs/hr@58psi 55-5005
26. 789160 4.52 CHF O-ring, top, injector, .290" ID x .570" OD 50-8264-S
27. 789081 5.40 CHF Insulator, hold down, fuel injector 106-1303
28. 789044 94.46 CHF Clamp, front, hold-down, fuel injector 106-0578
30. 742553 2.17 CHF/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Socket head screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8", zinc, 10-pack 50-0025
31. 789075 32.34 CHF Valve, bleed, 1/16-27 NPT 106-0755
32. 789033 21.86 CHF Fuel line, cut to size, 5/16" x 12", black, rubber 106-0159
33. 789032 13.64 CHF Fuel line, cut to size, 5/16" x 2.250", black, rubber 106-0157
34. 789090 6.78 CHF Clamp, Hose, Stepless Ear,15.3mm 106-2250
35. 789034 8.14 CHF Fitting, hose, tee, 5/16", black, glass filled, nylon 106-0409
36. 789206 32.23 CHF Rocker cover gasket 39-0010A
789057 48.36 CHF Rocker cover gaskets, set of 2 106-0622
37. 789053 366.78 CHF Rocker Cover with cover screws, washers and gaskets, front or rear 106-0600
789049 658.62 CHF Rocker Covers with cover screws, washers and gaskets, set front & rear 106-0593
38. 789146 5.40 CHF Washer,Flat,.319" x .545" x .042", Zinc, Steel 50-7026
39. 789078 105.62 CHF Socket head screw, 5/16-18 x 1 7/8", polished chrome, 10-pack 106-1058
40. 789207 29.32 CHF Spring, valve, Sidewinder .585" 900-0444
41. 789208 10.71 CHF Collar, top, valve spring, .585", steel 900-0550
42. 789209 16.06 CHF Valve seal for .585" & .650" lift valve springs, Viton, 4-pack 900-0737
43. 789210 8.75 CHF Collar, bottom, valve spring, conical, .585", steel 900-0600
44. 789176 4.84 CHF Valve keeper 90-2094-S
234297 24.57 CHF Valve keeper, 8-pack, Andrews
45. 789174 3.87 CHF Shim .015" 90-2086
789147 6.79 CHF Shim .015", 5-pack 50-7161
789175 3.87 CHF Shim .030" 90-2087
789177 8.75 CHF Shim .030", 5-pack 90-2198
46. 789101 204.48 CHF Valve springs for .650" lift, set of 4 106-5927
47. 789100 14.62 CHF Collar, top, steel 106-5690
48. 789095 23.41 CHF Collar, bottom, steel 106-3827
49. 789176 4.84 CHF Valve keeper 90-2094-S
234297 24.57 CHF Valve keeper, 8-pack, Andrews
50. 789124 3.87 CHF Shim, .015" 500-0013
789125 3.87 CHF Shim, .030" 500-0014
51. 789065 124.61 CHF Pushrod set for use with 548 & 569 cams 106-0699
789156 112.67 CHF Pushrod set for use with 618 cams 930-0021
52. 789169 184.04 CHF .585" Lift Street Performance Valve Spring kit 900-0595

Empfohlener brutto Verkaufspreis inkl. 7,70 % MwSt.

Preise zzgl. Versandkosten, Einfuhrzölle, Vorlageprovisionen und Bearbeitungskosten.

Die Preise basieren auf EUR-zu-CHF-Interbank-Raten, die täglich erhoben werden. Die Interbank-Rate ist die Rate, zu denen die Banken die Währungen untereinander handeln. Diese Preise gelten als Orientierungshilfe.